• Staff@Lathom

[email protected]

Please see below for our current staff list.

HEADTEACHER

Mrs J Galbraith

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mr P Livesley

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Mr M Wilde

SENIOR SAFEGUARDING LEAD

Mrs A Wilcock

SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER

Mrs J Marshall

INCLUSION & SENDco

Miss J Clarke

EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs L Mawdsley
Mrs C Pickering
Mr M Sykes
Mrs K Watson

HEAD OF YEAR

Miss R Sullivan  Year 7
Ms J Sefton-Miles  Year 8
Mr S Sheen    Year 9
Miss H Forster   Year 10
Mr M Sykes    Year 11

ASSISTANT HEADS OF YEAR

Mrs S Connolly  Year 7
Miss M Liston   Year 8
Mrs D Grice    Year 9 
Mrs A McCarthy  Year 10
Mrs D Newnes   Year 11

ATTENDANCE

Ms S Taylor
Ms S Voce

CAREERS

Miss K Haury
Miss L King

 

DATA, EXAMS & ASSESSMENT OFFICER

Mr A Morris

CREATIVE ARTS

Mrs A Windridge (Subject Leader)
Mrs E Morris
Miss R Sullivan
Miss E Taylor

 

COMPUTING

Mrs C Blundell (Subject Leader)
Mr R Frain

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Mr C Plant (Curriculum Leader)
Mrs C Hind

GEOGRAPHY

Mrs S Anderson
Ms J Sefton-Miles
Mrs A Wilcock

HISTORY

Mrs C Pickering (Humanities Curriculum Leader)
Mr M King

ENGLISH

Mrs J Hongkins (Curriculum Leader)
Mrs S Hornby (Second in English)
Mr C Anderson
Mrs H Bodell (Director of Literacy)
Mr J Diver
Mr S Drewry
Miss Z Sherborne
Miss J Sheridan (Academic Mentor)

MATHS

Mr C Dahl (Curriculum Leader)
Miss J Lowe (Second in Science)
Mrs R Lazaroff
Mr A Morris
Miss R Swords
Mr M Sykes
Mr M Wilde
Mr M Woods
Mrs R Jones (Academic Mentor)
 

MFL

Mrs K Watson (Curriculum Leader)
Mrs C Morris
Miss L Penny
 

NURTURE

Miss J Clarke (SENCO)
Mrs D Stock (Learning Mentor)
Miss K Haury (Learning Mentor)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Miss D Kerslake (Curriculum Leader)
Miss H Forster
Mr D McPhail
Mr S Sheen

SCIENCE

Miss A O'Hare (Curriculum Leader)
Mr R Birchall (Second in Science)
Mrs H Brettle
Mrs J Leyland
Mrs L Mawdsley
Mrs E Taylor
Miss A Wilcock
Mrs N Kervin-Cooper (Technician)

RELIGION & WORLD VIEWS

Mrs C Pickering
Mrs L Mawdsley
Miss R Sullivan
Mrs K Watson