Red Rose

Work hard, be kind

Staff


Leadership Team

  • Headteacher

    Mrs J Galbraith

  • Deputy Headteacher

    Mr P Livesley

  • School Business Manager

    Mrs J Marshall

  • Assistant Headteacher

    Mr M Wilde

  • Behaviour and Attitudes Lead

    Mr M Sykes

  • Personal Development Lead

    Mrs C Pickering

  • Teaching and Learning Lead

    Mrs K Watson

  • Curriculum and Assessment Lead

    Mrs J Hongkins

SENDco

Miss J Clarke

Safeguarding Officer

Ms C Foster

Pastoral Staff

Head of YearAssistant Head of Year
Year 7Miss R SullivanMrs S Connolly
Year 8Mr D McPhailMrs D Grice
Year 9Ms J Sefton-MilesMr M Coles
Year 10Ms L LawsonMrs N Newnes
Year 11Miss H ForsterMrs A McCarthy
>

Departmental Staff

English

Mrs J Hongkins (Curriculum Lead)
Mrs S Hornby (Second in English)
Mr C Anderson
Mrs S Boyers
Miss Z Sherborne
Ms L Lawson
Miss J Sheridan
Miss J Clarke
Miss R Pue (English Intervention Teacher)

Maths

Mr C Dahl (Curriculum Lead)
Mrs J Blundell (Second in Maths)
Mr M Sykes
Mr M Wilde
Miss R Swords
Miss S Wright
Mr M Woods
Mr A Morris
Ms R Jones (Maths Intervention Teacher)

History

Mrs C Pickering (Curriculum Lead)
Mr M King
Mr J Mayor

Geography

Mr A Holding (Second in Humanities)
Ms J Sefton-Miles
Mrs S Anderson

Religion & World Views

Mr A Clark

Science
Mrs L Mawdsley (Curriculum Development Lead)
Mr R Birchall (Second in Science)
Miss E Taylor
Miss H Ainscough
Mrs N Williams
Ms V Borrett
Mr D McPhail
Mrs N Kervin-Cooper (Science Technician)

Creative Arts

Mrs A Windridge (Curriculum Lead)
Mrs E Morris (Art)
Miss R Sullivan (Drama)
Mr A Clark (Music)

PE, Health & Fitness

Miss D Kerslake (Curriculum Lead)
Miss H Forster
Mr D McPhail
Mr R Griffin

MFL

Mrs K Watson (Curriculum Lead)
Miss R Forber
Mr J Carway

Design Technology

Mr C Plant (Curriculum Lead)
Mrs C Hind
Miss L Ellis (DT Technician)

Computer & Business

Mrs C Blundell (Curriculum Lead)
Mr R Frain  

Support Staff

Attendance

Ms S Taylor

Front Office

Mrs C Brooke (Operations Manager)
Mrs H Brettle
Mrs C Brown
Mrs J Jackson

Finance

Mrs C Henderson

Data & Exams Officer

Mr A Morris

Learning Support Team

Mrs C Foster (Safeguarding Officer)
Mrs D Stock (Learning Coach)
Miss L King (Learning Coach)
Mr A Hay (Careers Coordinator)
Ms S Voce
Ms M Freeman
Mrs L Hargate
Mrs J Robinson
Mrs S Ryan
Mrs H Wills
Miss K Brooke
Mrs D Baxter

Catering

Mrs L Harrison
Mrs E Phillips
Mrs D Cruse
Mrs P Norris
Mrs N Shire
Mrs L Chapman

Facilities

Mrs L Jepson (Facilities Manager)
Mr J Bounds (Site Supervisor)
Mr A Riley (IT Technician) 

Lathom School on Twitter

See all our tweets >